3D-C PRO POWER FEST

Slovakia Ring, September 1

Results of the 5th – last round of Slovakian drag racing championship 2021
Winners – drag race 1/8 mile:
cars PROFI:
P1: Ivan Cích (Seat Ibiza turbo) SK
P2: Roman Kmeť (Golf 2 turbo 4×4) SK
P3: Viktor Brumlík (Audi TT RS) CZ
P4: Tibor Eötvös (Š1000MB 2.5VTEC) SK
P5: Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 130xD) SK

cars STREET:
S0: Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK
S1: Peter Adame (Honda Civic) SK
S2: Rudolf Grešo (Fiat Uno turbo) SK
S3: Roman Luptovský (VW Golf 3 turbo) SK
S4: Denis Suja (VW Golf R) SK
S5: Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK
S6: Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf 4 TDi) SK
S7: Adrián Suja (BMW 740d) SK
Škoda street: Romana Jóbová (Superb 2.0TSi 4×4) SK

Superfinal:
1. Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK
2. Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 130xD) SK
3. Matej Farkaš (Audi 90 Quattro) SK

MOTORCYCLES:
M1: Kateřina Dostálová (Suzuki GSX-R 600) CZ
M2: Ondrej Cerovský (Suzuki GSX-R 750) SK
M3: Július Vágó (Suzuki GSX-R 1000) SK
M4: Peter Baráth (Suzuki GSX-R) SK 
M5: Peter Seebacher (BMW S1000RR nitro) AUT

Best ET 1/8 mile:
Cars: Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) 6,181@199km/h
Bikes: Peter Seebacher (BMW S1000RR nitro) 5,590@216km/h

complete results:

The ceremonial evaluation of the championship will take place on September 18 as part of the Power Tuning party exhibition – MORE INFO

Results POWER FEST Trenčín vol.2

August 21, 2021

Winners – drag race 1/4 mile:
cars PROFI:
P1: Ivan Cích (Seat Ibiza turbo) SK
P2: David Novak (Golf R) SK
P3: Jiří Pergl (AMS Nissan GTR Frankenstein) ČR
P4: Tibor Eötvös (Š1000MB 2.5VTEC) SK
P5: Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 130xD) SK

cars STREET:
S0: Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK
S1: Gabriel Diškant (Honda Civic) SK
S2: Milan Šovčík (Civic turbo) SK
S3: Maroš Gonda (Alfa Romeo 4C) SK
S4: Andrej Košarišťan (Audi TT RS) SK
S5: Ondrej Vasičák (Porsche 911 turbo) SK
S6: Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf 4 TDi) SK
S7: Matthias Valo (Audi A7) SK
Škoda street: Pavel Hybler (Fabia RS) SK

Superfinal:
1. Jiří Pergl (AMS Nissan GTR Frankenstein) ČR
2. Ondrej Vasičák (Porsche 911 turbo) SK

MOTORCYCLES:
M1: Stefan Klampfer (drag kart) AUT
M2: Ondrej Cerovský (Suzuki GSX-R 750) SK
M3: Radovan Mačai (Kawasaki ZX10R) SK
M4: Peter Baráth (Suzuki GSX-R) SK
M5: Peter Seebacher (BMW S1000RR nitro) AUT

Best ET 1/4 mile:
Cars: Jiří Pergl (1700hp Nissan GTR) 8,973@276km/h
Bikes: Peter Herc (380hp GSX-R 1000 nitro drag)  8,449@280km/h

1km topspeed race:
1. Jiří Pergl (AMS Nissan GTR Frankenstein) 343km/h
2. Ondrej Vasičák (Porsche 911 turbo) 289km/h
3. Adrián Suja (Ferrari 488 GTB) 270km/h

complete results:
Last round of season 2021: September 1, Slovakia Ring

Results POWER FEST

July 31, airport Trenčín

Winners – drag race 1/4 mile:
cars PROFI:
P1: Ivan Cích (Seat Ibiza turbo) SK
P2: Rado Nemček (Smart Kawasaki) SK
P3: Jiří Pergl (AMS Nissan GTR Frankenstein) CZ
P4: Eötvös (Š1000MB 2.5VTEC) SK
P5: Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 130xD) SK

cars STREET:
S0: Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK
S1: Martin Adame (Honda Civic) SK
S2: Rudolf Grešo (Fiat Uno turbo) SK
S3: Roman Luptovský (VW Golf GTI turbo) SK
S4: Matej Farkaš (Audi 90 Quatro) SK
S5: Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK
S6: Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf 4 TDi) SK
S7: Denis Drábik (BMW 550d) SK
Škoda street: Romana Jobová (Superb 2.0 TSI 4×4) SK

Superfinal:
1. Jiří Pergl (AMS Nissan GTR Frankenstein) CZ
2. Demeter Róbert (Audi S4) HU
3. Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK

MOTORCYCLES:
M1: Kateřina Dostálová (Suzuki GSX-R 600) CZ
M2: Ondrej Cerovský (Suzuki GSX-R 750) SK
M3: Július Vágó (Suzuki GSX-R 1000) SK
M4: Peter Baráth (Suzuki) SK
M5: Peter Herc (GSX-R 1000 nitro) SK

Best ET 1/4 mile:
cars: Jiří Pergl (1700hp Nissan GTR) 8,963@273km/h
bikes: Peter Herc (380hp GSX-R 1000 nitro drag) 8,508@274km/h

1km topspeed race:
1. Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) 316km/h
2. Radek Marvaň (Nissan GTR) 287km/h
3. Ondrej Vasičák (Porsche 911 turbo) 284km/h

complete results:
4th round of season 2021: August 21, airport Trenčín – FB EVENT

Results – Teatro POWER FEST

DRAG WARS SK vs.HU

July 3, airport Boľkovce

Winners – drag race 1/8 mile:
cars PROFI:
P1: Boris Ješo (Honda Civic turbo) SK
P2: Rado Nemček (Smart Kawasaki) SK
P3: Pató László (Volvo S60R) HU
P4: Peter Pap (VW Golf 2 VR6) SK

cars STREET:
S0: Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK
S1: Ladislav Egyed (Honda Civic) SK
S2: Rudolf Grešo (Fiat Uno turbo) SK
S3: Roman Luptovský (VW Golf GTI turbo) SK
S4: Czmorek Zoltán (Mitsubishi Lancer EVO) HU
S5: Ján Závodný (Audi S8) SK
S6: Pavel Hibler (Škoda Fabia RS) SK
S7: Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 1) SK
Škoda street: Romana Jobová (Superb 2.0 TSI 4×4) SK

Superfinal:
1. Pató László (Volvo S60R) HU
2. Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK
3. Ján Závodný (Audi S8) SK

Abarth 500 Cup:
1. Pavel Ďurkove, 2.Gabo Nagy, 3.Zuzana Šteffeková

BIKES:
M1: Domokosné Vivien (Suzuki GSX-R 600) HU
M2: Ondrej Cerovský (Suzuki GSX-R 750) SK
M3: Radovan Mačai (Yamaha R1) SK
M4: Peter Baráth (Suzuki) SK
M5: Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo) SK

Best ET 1/8 mile:
cars: Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) 6,453@197km/h
bikes: Peter Herc (GSX-R 1000 nitro drag)  5,954@210km/h

complete results:

3th round of season 2021: July 31, airport Trenčín – POWER FEST

DRAG WARS HU vs .SK

Results of the 1st round of Slovakian drag championship
Juny 5, airport Kiskunlacháza

Winners – drag racing 1/4 mile:
cars PROFI:
P2: Rado Nemček (Smart) SK
P3: Pató László (Volvo S60R) HU
P4: Monika Weisová (Honda Civic) SK
P5: Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf II) SK
cars STREET:
S0: Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK
S1: Ladislav Takács (Honda CRX) SK
S2: Rudolf Grešo (Fiat Uno turbo) SK
S4: Martin Krajči (Audi S6) SK
S5: Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK
S6: Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf IV) SK
S7: Denis Drábik (BMW M550d) SK
BIKES:
M1: Nikolas Sajdák (Honda) SK
M2: Obreczány Zoltán (Suzuki) HU
M3: Radovan Mačai (Yamaha R1) SK
M4: Peter Baráth (Suzuki) SK
M5: Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo) SK

Best ET 1/4 mile – SK race:
cars: Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) 9,411@244km/h – NEW NATIONAL STREET RECORD
bikes: Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo) 8,07@276km/h

Overall best time:
Révhelyi Péter (Top dragster) 6,624@327km/h – NEW HUNGARIAN RECORD

Results:

2nd round of season 2021: July 3, airport Boľkovce  – Teatro Power fest DRAG WARS SK vs.HU

Slovak Drag Racing Championship 2021

Greetings to all fans of drag racing and represents 17th year of championship in categories: Automobile STREET, Automobile PROFI and Motorcycles.

Annual Driver’s license SAMŠ – FIA  is not required on each race day licenses are issued. Entries to the race should not be sent in advance.

Race calendar:
5th June
– airport Kiskunlacháza: DRAG WARS HU vs.SK
1/4-mile drag racing – SK&HU championship round
3rd July – airport Boľkovce: TEATRO Power fest – DRAG WARS SK vs.HU
1/8-mile drag racing,  SK&HU championship round, stunt show, show & shine, audio cup, cabrio meeting, Abarth meeting & sprint cup
31st July – airport Trenčín: Power fest
1/4-mile drag racing, 1km Vmax  racing, show&shine, audio cup, MotoTV show, Honda meeting
21st August – airport Trenčín: Power fest – DRAG WARS SK vs.CZ
1/4-mile drag racing – SK&CZ championship round, US Car meeting, show & shine, audio cup
1st September – Slovakia Ring: 3D-C PRO Power fest – DRAG, SLALOM & TUNING day
1/8-mile drag racing, autoslalom cup, show&shine, Subaru meeting

Due to the pandemic situation, the calendar should be considered as informative and may be continuously updated again during the season. Therefore, please follow our website and Facebook funpage!

For the 2021 season, there were no changes in the categorization or in the technical regulations of cars and motorcycles. All regulations, rules as well as the currently valid categorization can be found in menu Info. All races in 2021 will be again measured with professional drag racing equipment with output timeslip and automaticaly launch signalization.

POWER FEST – DRAG WARS SK vs.HU

August 9, airport Trenčín

Results – drag racing 1/4 mile:
Cars PROFI:
P1: 1.Milan Šovčík (Honda Civic turbo) PL, 2.Michal Lachowski (Seat Leon Cupra R) PL
P2: 1.Tomáš Polonec (Fiat 127 turbo) SK, 2.Schuster Zoltán (Audi A3 1.8 turbo) HU
P3: 1.Tibor Krajči (Nissan GTR) SK, 2.Pató László (Volvo S60R) HU
P4: 1.Rado Nemček (Smart Kawasaki) SK, 2.Mário Polák (Opel Corsa) SK, 3.Boris Papaj (Audi S2 V12) SK
P5: 1.Lukáš Pacík (Audi A3 TDi) CZ, 2.Braňo Hudeček (VW Golf TDi 4×4) SK, 3.Peter Laš (Škoda Fabia 4×4 TDi) SK

Cars STREET:
S0: 1.Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK, 2.Peter Valent (Škoda 120) SK, 3.Andreas Füzek (Škoda 105) SK
S1: 1.Martin Adame (Honda Civic) SK, 2. Marián Jaroš (Honda Civic) SK, 3.Peter Mička (Honda Civic) SK
S2: 1.Viliam Hospodár (Fiat Punto turbo) SK, 2.Stanislav Šimiček (Hyundai Genesis) CZ, 3.Kamil Martinček (BMW 330) SK
S3: 1.Damian Daga (Seat Leon Cupra) PL, 2.Štefan Holakovský (Honda Civic turbo), 3.Rastislav Kacír (BMW) SK
S4: 1.Martin Šimečko (VW Golf R) SK, 2.Adrián Suja (Audi RS3) SK, 3.Peter Čižmárik (Porsche 911 GTS) SK
S5: 1.Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK, 2.Ondrej Vasičák (Porsche 911 turbo) SK, 3. Radek Marvan (Nissan GTR) CZ
S6: 1.Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf TDi) SK, 2.Tomáš Lupták (Seat Leon TDi) SK, 3.Pavel Hibler (Škoda Fabia RS) SK
S7: 1.Denis Drábik (BMW 550d) SK, 2.Michal Gécy (Leon TDi nitro) SK, 3.Adrián Suja (BMW 750d) SK

Motorcycles:
M1: 1.Peter Kočiš (Kawasaki) SK, 2.Jozef Horváth (Suzuki GSXR600), 3.Sigi Sarnig (Kobra drag kart) AUT
M2: 1.Ladislav Litavský (Honda) SK, 2.Ján Seko (GSX-R 750) SK, 3.Samuel Vaňo (GSX-R 750) SK
M3: 1.Radovan Mačai (Kawasaki ZX10R) SK, 2.Július Vágó (GSX-R 1000) SK, 3. Dávid Németh (Yamaha R1) SK
M4: 1.Štefan Szabó (Kawasaki ZZR1400) SK, 2. Peter Baráth (Suzuki GSX-R) SK, 3. Anna Bak (Yamaha) PL
M5: 1.Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo) SK, 2.Peter Herc (GSX-R nitro) SK, 3.Pawel Ratajczak (Hayabusa turbo) PL

SUPERFINAL:
1. Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK
2. Radek Marvan (Nissan GTR) CZ
3. Ondrej Vasičák (Porsche 911 turbo) SK

Best ET of the race (1/4 mile):
cars: Siklósi István (top dragster) 7,736@284km/h
bikes: Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo)  8,491@276km/h

V-Max 1km:
1.Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) 312km/h, 2.Radek Marvan (Nissan GTR) 302km/h, 3.Ondrej Vasičák (Porsche 911 turbo) 299km/h

POWER FEST – DRAG WARS SK vs.CZ

July 25, airport Trenčín

Results – drag racing 1/4 mile:
Cars PROFI:
P1: 1. Pawel Grelich (VW Golf turbo) PL, 2.Kwoczala Sylwester (Fiat Seicento turbo) PL, 3.Michal Lizak (Fiat Seicento turbo) PL
P3: 1.Wojcziech Mucha (Toyota Supra turbo) PL, 2.Tibor Krajči (Audi S6 turbo) SK, 3.Viktor Bramlik (Audi TT RS) CZ
P4: 1.Bartosz Nowak (Pontiac Grand Prix) PL, 2. Monika Weisová (Honda Civic) SK, 3.Tomáš Vetor (Honda Civic) SK
P5: 1.Braňo Hudeček (VW Golf TDi 4×4) SK, 2.Tomáš Klein (Pontiac Fiero TDi) CZ, 3. Peter Laš (Škoda Fabia 4×4 TDi) SK

Cars STREET:
S0: 1.Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK, 2.Peter Valent (Škoda 120) SK, 3.Dalibor Hutník (Škoda 110R) SK
S1: 1.Lukáš Jíša (Honda Civic) CZ, 2.Ladislav Egyed (Honda Civic) SK, 3.Marián Jaroš (Honda Civic) SK
S2: 1.Michal Kudláč (Honda Civic turbo) SK, 2.Kamil Martinček (BMW 330) SK, 3.Juraj Lokšík (Honda CRX) CZ
S3: 1.Rudolf Nowák (Fiat Coupe) CZ, 2. Maroš Gonda (Alfa Romeo 4C) SK, 3.Damian Daga (Seat Leon Cupra) PL
S4: 1.Ivan Šoltýs (Porsche GT2 RS) SK, 2. Adrián Suja (Audi RS3) SK, 3.Elzbieta Szczyrbowska (BMW 3 turbo) PL
S5: 1. Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK, 2.Ondrej Vasičák (911 turbo) SK, 3. Ivan Šoltýs (BMW M5) SK
S6: 1. Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf TDi) SK, 2.Jiří Jaňour (VW Lupo TDi) CZ, 3.Tomáš Sedláček (VW Bora) CZ
S7: 1. Adrián Suja (BMW 750d) SK, 2. Michal Gécy (Leon TDi nitro) SK, 3. Ján Koščák (BMW X5) SK

Motorcycles:
M1: 1.Petr Novák (Yamaha R6) CZ, 2. Peter Kočiš (Kawasaki) SK, 3.Jiří Kafka (Kawasaki) CZ
M2: 1. Ján Seko (GSX-R 750) SK, 2. Ladislav Litavský (Honda) SK, 3.Zdenko Zajac (Honda) SK
M3: 1.Radovan Mačai (Kawasaki ZX10R) SK, 2. Dávid Németh (Yamaha R1) SK, 3.Jaroslav Špaček (GSX-R 1000) CZ
M4: 1.Peter Baráth (Suzuki GSX-R) SK, 2.Anna Bak PL
M5: 1.Peter Seebacher (BMW S1000 RR nitro) AUT, 2. Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo) SK, 3. Miloš Bernátek (Suzuki 1300) CZ

Best ET of the race (1/4 mile):
cars: Zsolt Jóba (1000hp Nissan GTR) 9,494@248km/h
bikes: Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo)  8,385@280km/h

V-Max 1km:
1. Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) 308km/h, 2. Ivan Šoltýs (Porsche GT2 RS) 288km/h, 3. Adrián Suja (Audi RS3) 263km/h

2nd round: August 9 (sunday) airport Trenčín – POWER FEST Drag Wars SK vs.HU

Power fest “DRAG WARS SK vs.CZ” 2019

August 24, 2019

Airport Trenčín

5th round of Slovakian, 4th round of Czech drag racing championship

Results – drag racing 1/4 mile:
Cars PROFI:
P1: 1.Dawid Lamik (Opel Corsa turbo) PL, 2.Pawel Grelich (VW Golf turbo) PL, 3.Milan Šovčík (Honda Civic turbo) SK
P2: 1.Tomáš Polonec (Fiat 127 turbo) SK, 2.Peter Gaľ (Nissan 200SX) SK, 3.Mário Jankech (Nissan 200SX) SK
P3: 1.Erik Frgal (BMW E36 turbo) SK, 2.Elžbieta Szczyrbowska (BMW E46 turbo) PL, 3.Rudolf Nowák (Audi S4) CZ
P4: 1.Rado Nemček (Smart Kawasaki) SK, 2. Monika Weisová (Honda Civic) SK, 3.Simon Vitáloš (VW Golf) SK
P5: 1.Hegyi Béla (VW Golf TDi) HU, 2.Jiří Mazák (VW Golf TDi) CZ, 3. Tomáš Maceják (Seat Leon TDi) SK

Cars STREET:
S0: 1.Tomáš Drexler (Š. Favorit) CZ, 2.Dalibor Hutník (Škoda 110R) SK, 3. Andrej Rýs (Š.Rapid) SK
S1: 1.Gabriel Diškant (Honda Civic) SK, 2.Marián Jaroš (Honda Civic) SK, 3.Juraj Holečko (Seat Ibiza) SK
S2: 1.Stanislav Šimiček (Hyundai Genesis) CZ, 2.Kamil Martinček (BMW 330) SK, 3.Samuel Chupáč (BMW 330) SK
S3: 1.Rudolf Nowák (Fiat Coupe) CZ, 2. Sven Vitáloš (Toyota MR2 turbo) SK, 3.Marek Filkus (VW Golf R) SK
S4: 1.Martin Krajči (Audi S6) SK, 2.Peter Čižmárik (Porsche 911 GTS) PL, 3.Adrián Suja (Ferrari 488 GTB) SK
S5: 1.Ján Banas (Nissan GTR) SK, 2.Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK, 3.Denis Suja (Nissan GTR) SK
S6: 1.Tomáš Lupták (Seat Leon TDi) SK, 2.Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf TDi) SK, 3.Gustáv Loška (Seat Ibiza TDi) SK
S7: 1.Nikola Kalinová (Audi S7) CZ, 2.Nenad Veljkovič (BMW 530d) AUT, 3.Andrej Košarišťan (Seat Leon TDi) SK

Cars Superfinal:
1. Tomáš Polonec (Fiat 127 turbo) SK, 2. Dawid Lamik (Opel Corsa turbo) PL, 3.Jiří Pergl (Nissan GTR) CZ

Motorcycles:
M1: 1.Petr Novák (Yamaha R6) CZ, 2.Zuzana Havranová (Yamaha R6) SK, 3.Peter Kočiš (Kawasaki) SK
M2: 1.Ondrej Cerovský (GSX-R 750) SK, 2.Ján Seko (GSX-R 750) SK, 3.Stanislav Plachý (GSX-R 750) SK
M3: 1.Radovan Mačai (Yamaha R1) SK, 2.Jaroslav Špaček (GSX-R 1000) CZ, 3. Viliam Peto (GSX-R1000) SK
M4: 1.Štefan Szabó (Kawasaki ZX14R) SK, 2.Ondrej Cerovský (Kawasaki ZX10R) SK, 3.Peter Baráth (Suzuki GSX-R) SK
M5: 1.Peter Seebacher (BMW S1000 RR) AUT, 2.Peter Herc (GSX-R 1000) SK, 3. Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo) SK

Best ET of the race (1/4 mile):
cars: Jiří Pergl (1300hp Nissan GTR AMS) 9,177@254km/h
bikes: Peter Herc (Suzuki GSX-R 1000 nitro) 8,492@273km/h

Results:

Teatro POWER FEST “Drag Wars SK vs.HU” 2019

July 6, 2019

Airport Boľkovce

Winners – drag racing 1/8 mile:
Cars PROFI:
P1: Milan Šovčík (Honda Civic turbo)
P2: Tomáš Polonec (Fiat 127 turbo)
P3: Pató László (Volvo S60R)
P4: Viktor Pastierovič (Škoda 130LR)
P5: Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf)

Cars STREET:
S0: Tomáš Drexler (Škoda Favorit)
S1: Gabriel Diškant (Honda Civic)
S2: Viliam Hospodár (Fiat Punto turbo)
S3: Rudolf Nowák (Fiat Coupe turbo)
S4: Peter Čižmárik (Porsche 911 GTS)
S5: Ján Banas (Nissan GTR)
S6: Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf)
S7: Szilárd Ujvári (BMW 335d)

Superfinal:
1. Tomáš Polonec (Fiat 127 turbo) Slovensko
2. Pató László (Volvo S60R) Maďarsko
3. Ján Banas (Nissan GTR) Slovensko

Motorcycles:
M1: Zuzana Havranová (Yamaha R6)
M2: Ondrej Cerovský (Suzuki GSX-R)
M3: Július Vágó (Suzuki GSX-R)
M4: Štefan Szabó (Kawasaki ZX14R)
M5: Štefan Pomšár (Hayabusa)

Best ET of the race (1/8 mile):
cars: Arthur Kratochwill (Chevrolet El Camino): 6,219@190 km/h
bikes: Peter Herc (Suzuki GSXR): 5,867@205km/h

Last roud of Slovakian championship: August 24, airport Trenčín

Results: