Results of the 2nd round of Slovakian drag championship Juny 4, airport Kiskunlacháza
Winners – drag racing 1/4 mile: cars PROFI: P1: Ivan Cích (Seat Ibiza turbo) SK P3: Marcin Blauth (Chevrolet Camaro V8 biturbo AWD) PL P4: Thomasz Jaworski (Ford Mustang) PL P5: Branislav Hudeček (Golf 2 TDi 4×4) SK
cars STREET: S0: Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK S1: Tomáš Vetor (Honda Civic) SK S3: Tomáš Bošňák (Škoda Octavia RS) SK S4: Ján Závodný (Audi R8 V10) SK S5: Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK S6: Miloš Olejník (Seat Ibiza 1.9TDi) SK S7: Michal Gécy (Seat Leon 1.9TDi nitro) SK
MOTORBIKES: M1: Adam Zemanovič (Yamaha R6) SK M3: Radovan Mačai (Yamaha R1) SK M4: Pawel Ratajczak (Suzuki) PL M5: Peter Herc (GSX-R 1000 nitro) SK
Best ET 1/4 mile – SK race: cars: Marcin Blauth (Chevrolet Camaro V8 biturbo AWD) 7,823@282km/h bikes: Peter Herc (GSX-R 1000 nitro) 8,593@277km/h Overall best time: Csolti Ádám (Audi V6 turbo TOP dragster) 7,168@300km/h
Winners – drag race 1/4 mile (1st round of championship 2022): cars PROFI: P1: Dawid Lamik (Corsa R30 turbo DSG) PL P2: Roman Kmeť (Golf 2 4×4 turbo) SK P3: Marko Radojčič (Nissan Skyline) AUT P4: Tibor Eötvös (Š1000MB 2.5VTEC) SK P5: Branislav Hudeček (Golf 2 TDi 4×4) SK
cars STREET: S0: Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK S1: Martin Adame (Honda Civic) SK S2: Patrik Kyrinovič (VW Passat) SK S3: Rudolf Nowák (Fiat Coupe 20V turbo) CZ S4: Andrej Košarišťan (Audi TT RS) SK S5: Patryk Walke (Audi S5 4.2 turbo) PL S6: Pavel Hibler (Škoda Fabia RS) SK S7: Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 130xD) SK Honda street: Štefan Holakovský (Civic turbo) SK
M1: Petr Novák (Yamaha R6) ČR M2: Ladislav Litavský (Honda CBR 900) SK M3: Július Vágó (Suzuki GSX-R 1000) SK M4: Peter Baráth (Suzuki) SK M5: Peter Herc (GSX-R 1000 nitro) SK
Best ET 1/4 mile: cars: Marko Radojčič (1200hp Nissan Skyline R33) 9,171@256km/h cars SK: Zsolt Jóba (1200hp Nissan GTR) 9,276@250km/h bikes: Peter Herc (GSX-R 1000 nitro drag) 8,585@270km/h
2nd round of season 2022: Juny 4, airport Kiskunlacháza (HU)
Slovak Drag Racing Championship 2022
Greetings to all fans of drag racing and represents 18th year of championship in categories: Automobile STREET, Automobile PROFI and Motorcycles.
Annual Driver’s license SAMŠ – FIA is not required on each race day licenses are issued. Entries to the race should not be sent in advance.
Race calendar: 30th April – airport Trenčín:Power fest 1/4-mile drag race, 1km topspeed race, show & shine, Honda meeting + extra category Honda street, audio cup 4th June – airport Kiskunlacháza: DRAG WARS HU vs.SK 1/4-mile drag race – SK&HU championship round 18th June – airport Trenčín: Power fest & US Cars meeting 1/4-mile drag race, US Cars meeting + extra category US street, show & shine, audio cup 2nd July – airport Boľkovce: TEATRO Power fest – DRAG WARS SK vs.HU 1/8-mile drag race, SK&HU championship round, stunt show, show & shine, audio cup, Abarth Sprint cup, Fiat/Alfa/Lancia meeting + extra FAL street category 1st September – Slovakia Ring: 3D-C PRO Power fest – DRAG, SLALOM & TUNING day 1/8-mile drag race, autoslalom cup, show & shine + Subaru meeting in paddock + extra category Subaru street
Due to the pandemic situation, the calendar should be considered as informative and may be continuously updated again during the season. Therefore, please follow our website and Facebook funpage
All regulations, rules as well as the currently valid categorization can be found in menu Info. All races in 2022 will be again measured with professional drag racing equipment with output timeslip and automaticaly launch signalization.
3D-C PRO POWER FEST
Slovakia Ring, September 1
Results of the 5th – last round of Slovakian drag racing championship 2021 Winners – drag race 1/8 mile: cars PROFI: P1: Ivan Cích (Seat Ibiza turbo) SK P2: Roman Kmeť (Golf 2 turbo 4×4) SK P3: Viktor Brumlík (Audi TT RS) CZ P4: Tibor Eötvös (Š1000MB 2.5VTEC) SK P5: Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 130xD) SK
cars STREET: S0: Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK S1: Peter Adame (Honda Civic) SK S2: Rudolf Grešo (Fiat Uno turbo) SK S3: Roman Luptovský (VW Golf 3 turbo) SK S4: Denis Suja (VW Golf R) SK S5: Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK S6: Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf 4 TDi) SK S7: Adrián Suja (BMW 740d) SK Škoda street: Romana Jóbová (Superb 2.0TSi 4×4) SK
Superfinal: 1. Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK 2. Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 130xD) SK 3. Matej Farkaš (Audi 90 Quattro) SK
MOTORCYCLES: M1: Kateřina Dostálová (Suzuki GSX-R 600) CZ M2: Ondrej Cerovský (Suzuki GSX-R 750) SK M3: Július Vágó (Suzuki GSX-R 1000) SK M4: Peter Baráth (Suzuki GSX-R) SK M5: Peter Seebacher (BMW S1000RR nitro) AUT
Best ET 1/8 mile: Cars: Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) 6,181@199km/h Bikes: Peter Seebacher (BMW S1000RR nitro) 5,590@216km/h
The ceremonial evaluation of the championship will take place on September 18 as part of the Power Tuning party exhibition – MORE INFO
Results POWER FEST Trenčín vol.2
August 21, 2021
Winners – drag race 1/4 mile: cars PROFI: P1: Ivan Cích (Seat Ibiza turbo) SK P2: David Novak (Golf R) SK P3: Jiří Pergl (AMS Nissan GTR Frankenstein) ČR P4: Tibor Eötvös (Š1000MB 2.5VTEC) SK P5: Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 130xD) SK
cars STREET: S0: Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK S1: Gabriel Diškant (Honda Civic) SK S2: Milan Šovčík (Civic turbo) SK S3: Maroš Gonda (Alfa Romeo 4C) SK S4: Andrej Košarišťan (Audi TT RS) SK S5: Ondrej Vasičák (Porsche 911 turbo) SK S6: Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf 4 TDi) SK S7: Matthias Valo (Audi A7) SK Škoda street: Pavel Hybler (Fabia RS) SK
Superfinal: 1. Jiří Pergl (AMS Nissan GTR Frankenstein) ČR 2. Ondrej Vasičák (Porsche 911 turbo) SK
MOTORCYCLES: M1: Stefan Klampfer (drag kart) AUT M2: Ondrej Cerovský (Suzuki GSX-R 750) SK M3: Radovan Mačai (Kawasaki ZX10R) SK M4: Peter Baráth (Suzuki GSX-R) SK M5: Peter Seebacher (BMW S1000RR nitro) AUT
Best ET 1/4 mile: Cars: Jiří Pergl (1700hp Nissan GTR) 8,973@276km/h Bikes: Peter Herc (380hp GSX-R 1000 nitro drag) 8,449@280km/h
complete results: Last round of season 2021: September 1, Slovakia Ring
Results POWER FEST
July 31, airport Trenčín
Winners – drag race 1/4 mile: cars PROFI: P1: Ivan Cích (Seat Ibiza turbo) SK P2: Rado Nemček (Smart Kawasaki) SK P3: Jiří Pergl (AMS Nissan GTR Frankenstein) CZ P4: Eötvös (Š1000MB 2.5VTEC) SK P5: Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 130xD) SK
cars STREET: S0: Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK S1: Martin Adame (Honda Civic) SK S2: Rudolf Grešo (Fiat Uno turbo) SK S3: Roman Luptovský (VW Golf GTI turbo) SK S4: Matej Farkaš (Audi 90 Quatro) SK S5: Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK S6: Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf 4 TDi) SK S7: Denis Drábik (BMW 550d) SK Škoda street: Romana Jobová (Superb 2.0 TSI 4×4) SK
Superfinal: 1. Jiří Pergl (AMS Nissan GTR Frankenstein) CZ 2. Demeter Róbert (Audi S4) HU 3. Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK
MOTORCYCLES: M1: Kateřina Dostálová (Suzuki GSX-R 600) CZ M2: Ondrej Cerovský (Suzuki GSX-R 750) SK M3: Július Vágó (Suzuki GSX-R 1000) SK M4: Peter Baráth (Suzuki) SK M5: Peter Herc (GSX-R 1000 nitro) SK
Best ET 1/4 mile: cars: Jiří Pergl (1700hp Nissan GTR) 8,963@273km/h bikes: Peter Herc (380hp GSX-R 1000 nitro drag) 8,508@274km/h
Winners – drag race 1/8 mile: cars PROFI: P1: Boris Ješo (Honda Civic turbo) SK P2: Rado Nemček (Smart Kawasaki) SK P3: Pató László (Volvo S60R) HU P4: Peter Pap (VW Golf 2 VR6) SK
cars STREET: S0: Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK S1: Ladislav Egyed (Honda Civic) SK S2: Rudolf Grešo (Fiat Uno turbo) SK S3: Roman Luptovský (VW Golf GTI turbo) SK S4: Czmorek Zoltán (Mitsubishi Lancer EVO) HU S5: Ján Závodný (Audi S8) SK S6: Pavel Hibler (Škoda Fabia RS) SK S7: Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 1) SK Škoda street: Romana Jobová (Superb 2.0 TSI 4×4) SK
Superfinal: 1. Pató László (Volvo S60R) HU 2. Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK 3. Ján Závodný (Audi S8) SK
Abarth 500 Cup: 1. Pavel Ďurkove, 2.Gabo Nagy, 3.Zuzana Šteffeková
BIKES: M1: Domokosné Vivien (Suzuki GSX-R 600) HU M2: Ondrej Cerovský (Suzuki GSX-R 750) SK M3: Radovan Mačai (Yamaha R1) SK M4: Peter Baráth (Suzuki) SK M5: Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo) SK
Best ET 1/8 mile: cars: Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) 6,453@197km/h bikes: Peter Herc (GSX-R 1000 nitro drag) 5,954@210km/h
Results of the 1st round of Slovakian drag championship Juny 5, airport Kiskunlacháza
Winners – drag racing 1/4 mile: cars PROFI: P2: Rado Nemček (Smart) SK P3: Pató László (Volvo S60R) HU P4: Monika Weisová (Honda Civic) SK P5: Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf II) SK cars STREET: S0: Igor Šťavina (Škoda 120) SK S1: Ladislav Takács (Honda CRX) SK S2: Rudolf Grešo (Fiat Uno turbo) SK S4: Martin Krajči (Audi S6) SK S5: Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) SK S6: Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf IV) SK S7: Denis Drábik (BMW M550d) SK BIKES: M1: Nikolas Sajdák (Honda) SK M2: Obreczány Zoltán (Suzuki) HU M3: Radovan Mačai (Yamaha R1) SK M4: Peter Baráth (Suzuki) SK M5: Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo) SK
Best ET 1/4 mile – SK race: cars: Zsolt Jóba (Nissan GTR) 9,411@244km/h – NEW NATIONAL STREET RECORD bikes: Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo) 8,07@276km/h
Overall best time: Révhelyi Péter (Top dragster) 6,624@327km/h – NEW HUNGARIAN RECORD
Greetings to all fans of drag racing and represents 17th year of championship in categories: Automobile STREET, Automobile PROFI and Motorcycles.
Annual Driver’s license SAMŠ – FIA is not required on each race day licenses are issued. Entries to the race should not be sent in advance.
Race calendar: 5th June – airport Kiskunlacháza: DRAG WARS HU vs.SK 1/4-mile drag racing – SK&HU championship round 3rd July – airport Boľkovce: TEATRO Power fest – DRAG WARS SK vs.HU 1/8-mile drag racing, SK&HU championship round, stunt show, show & shine, audio cup, cabrio meeting, Abarth meeting & sprint cup 31st July – airport Trenčín: Power fest 1/4-mile drag racing, 1km Vmax racing, show&shine, audio cup, MotoTV show, Honda meeting 21st August – airport Trenčín: Power fest – DRAG WARS SK vs.CZ 1/4-mile drag racing – SK&CZ championship round, US Car meeting, show & shine, audio cup 1st September – Slovakia Ring: 3D-C PRO Power fest – DRAG, SLALOM & TUNING day 1/8-mile drag racing, autoslalom cup, show&shine, Subaru meeting
Due to the pandemic situation, the calendar should be considered as informative and may be continuously updated again during the season. Therefore, please follow our website and Facebook funpage!
For the 2021 season, there were no changes in the categorization or in the technical regulations of cars and motorcycles. All regulations, rules as well as the currently valid categorization can be found in menu Info. All races in 2021 will be again measured with professional drag racing equipment with output timeslip and automaticaly launch signalization.
5th round of Slovakian drag championship, October 7, airport Trenčín
Winners – drag race 402m: cars PROFI: P1: Mário Polák (Opel Corsa turbo) SK P2: Vladimír Uhľár (Audi S3) SK P3: Stanislav Buzalka (Mitsubishi Lancer EVO) SK P4: Tibor Eötvös (Š1000MB 2.5VTEC) SK P5: Michal Sajko (VW Golf1 1.9TDi 4×4) SK
cars STREET: S0: Dalibor Hutník (Škoda 110R) SK S1: Ľuboš Tóth (Seat Ibiza) SK S2: Viliam Hospodár (Fiat Punto turbo) SK S3: Eduard Kiss (Seat Leon) SK S4: Tomáš Zborník (Audi RS3) CZ S5: Ján Závodný (Audi S8) SK S6: Pavel Martianov (Seat Ibiza TDi) CZ S7: Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 130xD) SK
Superfinal: 1. Tomáš Zborník (Audi RS3) CZ 2. Mike Sirbu (Audi TTS) CZ 3. Vladimir Kratochvil (Nissan GT-R35) CZ
Retro street: 1. Roman Tóth (VW Golf 2) SK 2. Branislav Murár (VW Golf 2) SK 3. Dalibor Hutník (Škoda 110R) SK
MOTORBIKES: M1: Petr Novák (Yamaha R6) ČR M2: Jaroslaw Czernikarz (Suzuki) PL M3: Július Vágó (Suzuki GSX-R1000) SK M4: Anna Bak (Suzuki Hayabusa) PL M5: Pawel Ratajczak (Suzuki Hayabusa) PL
Best ET 402m: cars: Wojciech Mucha (Chevy Monte Carlo 2JZ turbo) 7,689@290km/h bikes: Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo) 8,572@258km/h
5th round of Slovakian drag championship, October 7, airport Trenčín
Winners – drag race 402m: cars PROFI: P1: Mário Polák (Opel Corsa turbo) SK P2: Vladimír Uhľár (Audi S3) SK P3: Stanislav Buzalka (Mitsubishi Lancer EVO) SK P4: Tibor Eötvös (Š1000MB 2.5VTEC) SK P5: Michal Sajko (VW Golf1 1.9TDi 4×4) SK
cars STREET: S0: Dalibor Hutník (Škoda 110R) SK S1: Ľuboš Tóth (Seat Ibiza) SK S2: Viliam Hospodár (Fiat Punto turbo) SK S3: Eduard Kiss (Seat Leon) SK S4: Tomáš Zborník (Audi RS3) CZ S5: Ján Závodný (Audi S8) SK S6: Pavel Martianov (Seat Ibiza TDi) CZ S7: Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 130xD) SK
Superfinal: 1. Tomáš Zborník (Audi RS3) CZ 2. Mike Sirbu (Audi TTS) CZ 3. Vladimir Kratochvil (Nissan GT-R35) CZ
Retro street: 1. Roman Tóth (VW Golf 2) SK 2. Branislav Murár (VW Golf 2) SK 3. Dalibor Hutník (Škoda 110R) SK
MOTORBIKES: M1: Petr Novák (Yamaha R6) ČR M2: Jaroslaw Czernikarz (Suzuki) PL M3: Július Vágó (Suzuki GSX-R1000) SK M4: Anna Bak (Suzuki Hayabusa) PL M5: Pawel Ratajczak (Suzuki Hayabusa) PL
Best ET 402m: cars: Wojciech Mucha (Chevy Monte Carlo 2JZ turbo) 7,689@290km/h bikes: Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo) 8,572@258km/h