SLOVENSKÁ ŠPRINTÉRSKA ASOCIÁCIA
Športová 4, Rimavská Sobota
Business ID: 45020361
E-mail: zrychlenie@zrychlenie.sk
Chairman: Ing. Igor Hrivňák
Tel.: +421 948 300 488
Vice-chairman: Ing. Peter Kovács
Tel.: +421 905 663 328
SLOVENSKÁ ŠPRINTÉRSKA ASOCIÁCIA
Športová 4, Rimavská Sobota
Business ID: 45020361
E-mail: zrychlenie@zrychlenie.sk
Chairman: Ing. Igor Hrivňák
Tel.: +421 948 300 488
Vice-chairman: Ing. Peter Kovács
Tel.: +421 905 663 328
Winners – drag race 402m:
cars PROFI:
P1: Mário Polák (Opel Corsa turbo) SK
P2: Vladimír Uhľár (Audi S3) SK
P3: Stanislav Buzalka (Mitsubishi Lancer EVO) SK
P4: Tibor Eötvös (Š1000MB 2.5VTEC) SK
P5: Michal Sajko (VW Golf1 1.9TDi 4×4) SK
cars STREET:
S0: Dalibor Hutník (Škoda 110R) SK
S1: Ľuboš Tóth (Seat Ibiza) SK
S2: Viliam Hospodár (Fiat Punto turbo) SK
S3: Eduard Kiss (Seat Leon) SK
S4: Tomáš Zborník (Audi RS3) CZ
S5: Ján Závodný (Audi S8) SK
S6: Pavel Martianov (Seat Ibiza TDi) CZ
S7: Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 130xD) SK
Superfinal:
1. Tomáš Zborník (Audi RS3) CZ
2. Mike Sirbu (Audi TTS) CZ
3. Vladimir Kratochvil (Nissan GT-R35) CZ
Retro street:
1. Roman Tóth (VW Golf 2) SK
2. Branislav Murár (VW Golf 2) SK
3. Dalibor Hutník (Škoda 110R) SK
MOTORBIKES:
M1: Petr Novák (Yamaha R6) ČR
M2: Jaroslaw Czernikarz (Suzuki) PL
M3: Július Vágó (Suzuki GSX-R1000) SK
M4: Anna Bak (Suzuki Hayabusa) PL
M5: Pawel Ratajczak (Suzuki Hayabusa) PL
Best ET 402m:
cars: Wojciech Mucha (Chevy Monte Carlo 2JZ turbo) 7,689@290km/h
bikes: Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo) 8,572@258km/h
The ceremonial evaluation of the championship will take place on November 25 – follow your email and our FB funpage Drag Racing Slovakia
Winners – drag race 402m:
cars PROFI:
P1: Mário Polák (Opel Corsa turbo) SK
P2: Vladimír Uhľár (Audi S3) SK
P3: Stanislav Buzalka (Mitsubishi Lancer EVO) SK
P4: Tibor Eötvös (Š1000MB 2.5VTEC) SK
P5: Michal Sajko (VW Golf1 1.9TDi 4×4) SK
cars STREET:
S0: Dalibor Hutník (Škoda 110R) SK
S1: Ľuboš Tóth (Seat Ibiza) SK
S2: Viliam Hospodár (Fiat Punto turbo) SK
S3: Eduard Kiss (Seat Leon) SK
S4: Tomáš Zborník (Audi RS3) CZ
S5: Ján Závodný (Audi S8) SK
S6: Pavel Martianov (Seat Ibiza TDi) CZ
S7: Ľuboš Čelin (BMW 130xD) SK
Superfinal:
1. Tomáš Zborník (Audi RS3) CZ
2. Mike Sirbu (Audi TTS) CZ
3. Vladimir Kratochvil (Nissan GT-R35) CZ
Retro street:
1. Roman Tóth (VW Golf 2) SK
2. Branislav Murár (VW Golf 2) SK
3. Dalibor Hutník (Škoda 110R) SK
MOTORBIKES:
M1: Petr Novák (Yamaha R6) ČR
M2: Jaroslaw Czernikarz (Suzuki) PL
M3: Július Vágó (Suzuki GSX-R1000) SK
M4: Anna Bak (Suzuki Hayabusa) PL
M5: Pawel Ratajczak (Suzuki Hayabusa) PL
Best ET 402m:
cars: Wojciech Mucha (Chevy Monte Carlo 2JZ turbo) 7,689@290km/h
bikes: Stano Poživenec (Hayabusa turbo) 8,572@258km/h
The ceremonial evaluation of the championship will take place on November 25 – follow your email and our FB funpage Drag Racing Slovakia