Slovak Drag Racing Championship 2019


Greetings to all fans of drag racing and represents 15th year of championship in categories:
Automobile STREET, Automobile PROFI and Motorcycles.

Annual Driver's license SAMŠ - FIA is not required on each race day licenses are issued.
Entries to the race should not be sent in advance.

Race calendar:
7th April - Kiskunlacháza: Dragracing.hu / Power fest
1/4-mile drag racing - SK&HU championship round
1st May - Slovakia Ring: Power fest - DRAG, DRIFT & TUNING majáles
1/8-mile drag racing, international drift event Drifting.hu, show&shine, Subaru meeting
18th May - airport Trenčín: Tuning Speed Show
1/4-mile drag racing, show&shine
6th July - airport Boľkovce: Power fest - DRAG WARS SK vs.HU
1/8-mile drag racing - SK&HU championship round, show&shine, MotoTV show, M Power meeting
24th August - airport Trenčín: Power fest - DRAG WARS SK vs.CZ
1/4-mile drag racing - SK&CZ championship round, US Car meeting, show&shine


Changes compared to the previous years can be found in this document with red marking.
" General rules"

Of course, the year 2019 will be measured with professional drag racing equipment with output timeslip and automaticaly launch signalization.






 

 


 


POWER FEST - DRAG WARS SK vs.CZ
August 11, airport Trenčín
Last round of Slovakian, 5th round of Czech drag racing championship


Results - drag racing 1/4 mile:
Cars PROFI:
P1: 1.Pawel Grelich (VW Golf turbo) PL, 2.Milan Šovčík (Honda Civic turbo) SK, 3.Peter Talajka (Fiat Bravo turbo) SK
P2: 1.Roman Kmeť (VW Golf 4x4 turbo) SK, 2.Tomáš Polonec (Fiat 127 turbo) SK, 3.Boris Papaj (Audi S3) SK
P3: 1.Erik Frgal (BMW E36 turbo) SK, 2.Martin Prokop (BMW Z3 turbo) SK, 3.Robert Nagy (Drag Tatra) SK
P4: 1.Monika Weisová (Honda Civic) SK, 2.Gabriel Diškant (Honda Civic) SK, 3.Mário Polák (Opel Corsa) SK
P5: 1.Dominik Tichý (Peugeot) ČR, 2.Simon Vitáloš (VW Golf) SK
P6: 1.Martin Ružička (VW Golf TDi) SK, 2.Tomáš Maceják (VW Golf TDi) SK, 3.Branislav Hudeček (VW Golf TDi) SK

Cars STREET:
S0: 1.Tomáš Drexler (Š. Favorit) ČR, 2.Andrej Rýs (Š.Rapid) SK, 3.Filip Kamenec (Honda Civic) ČR
S1: 1.Vašek Rojar (Honda) ČR, 2.Matej Mihalovič (Toyota GT86) SK, 3.Juraj Holečko (Seat Ibiza) SK
S2: 1.Michal Kudláč (Civic turbo) SK, 2.Miroslav Uličný (Civic turbo) SK, 3.Ondrej Jančo (Civic turbo) SK
S3: 1.Rudolf Nowák (Fiat Coupe) ČR, 2.Maroš Gonda (Alfa Romeo 4C) SK, 3.Sven Vitáloš (Toyota MR2 turbo) SK
S4: 1.Ivan Šoltýs (Porsche GT2 RS) SK, 2.Tomasz Drozski (BMW M3 turbo) PL, 3.Peter Čižmárik (Porsche 911 GTS) SK
S5: 1.Ján Banas (Nissan GTR) SK, 2.Jiří Pergl (Nissan GTR) ČR, 3.Erik Fehér (Skyline) SK
S6: 1.Lukáš Pacik (Seat Leon) ČR, 2.Tomáš Lupták (Seat Leon) SK, 3.Tomáš Vavro (Seat Leon) SK
S7: 1.Martin Greňo (BMW M550d) SK, 2.Peter Šedivý (Alfa Romeo 156) SK, 3.Nikola Kalinová (Audi S7) ČR
Cars Overall:
1.Erik Fehér (Skyline) SK, 2.Mariusz Maciaga (Posrche 911 turbo) PL, 3. Ivan Šoltýs (Porsche GT2 RS) SK

more..


ONLINEcarparts.co.uk